yardgnome02
Member
- Joined
- Dec 26, 2007
- Messages
- 75
The cards for both of these look pretty good:
First on Wednesday WEC delivers as always with 3 title fights(Best of all its free to watch on VS)
MAIN CARD
* Champ Carlos Condit vs. Carlo Prater (for welterweight title)
* Champ Rob McCullough vs. Jamie Varner (for lightweight title)
* Champ Chase Beebe vs. Miguel Torres (for bantamweight title)
* Antonio Banuelos vs. Manny Tapia
* Leonard Garcia vs. Hiroyuki Takaya
PRELIMINARY CARD
* Mark Hominick vs. Josh Grispi
* Del Hawkins vs. Coty Wheeler
* Yoshiro Maeda vs. Charlie Valencia
* Chance Farrar vs. Micah Miller
* Scott Jorgensen vs. TBA
then on Showtime Saturday night we have EliteXC: Street Certified
MAIN CARD
* Tank Abbott (9-13) vs. Kimbo Slice (1-0) (Time to see if Kimbo can really fight)
* Ricco Rodriguez (27-7) vs. Antonio Silva (9-1)
* Kyle Noke (13-4-1) vs. Scott Smith (14-4)
* Yves Edwards (32-13-1) vs. Edson Berto (13-4-1)
* Brett Roges (7-0) vs. James Thompson (14-7)
PRELIMINARY CARD
* Rafael Feijao (4-1) vs. John Doyle (6-2)
* Jon Kirk (10-2) vs. Yosmany Cabezas (4-0)
* Dave Herman (9-0) vs. Mario Rinaldi (6-2)
* Eric Bradley (2-1) vs. Mikey Gomez (6-3)
* Mike Berhard (3-0) vs. Lorenzo Borgameo (2-0)
First on Wednesday WEC delivers as always with 3 title fights(Best of all its free to watch on VS)
MAIN CARD
* Champ Carlos Condit vs. Carlo Prater (for welterweight title)
* Champ Rob McCullough vs. Jamie Varner (for lightweight title)
* Champ Chase Beebe vs. Miguel Torres (for bantamweight title)
* Antonio Banuelos vs. Manny Tapia
* Leonard Garcia vs. Hiroyuki Takaya
PRELIMINARY CARD
* Mark Hominick vs. Josh Grispi
* Del Hawkins vs. Coty Wheeler
* Yoshiro Maeda vs. Charlie Valencia
* Chance Farrar vs. Micah Miller
* Scott Jorgensen vs. TBA
then on Showtime Saturday night we have EliteXC: Street Certified
MAIN CARD
* Tank Abbott (9-13) vs. Kimbo Slice (1-0) (Time to see if Kimbo can really fight)
* Ricco Rodriguez (27-7) vs. Antonio Silva (9-1)
* Kyle Noke (13-4-1) vs. Scott Smith (14-4)
* Yves Edwards (32-13-1) vs. Edson Berto (13-4-1)
* Brett Roges (7-0) vs. James Thompson (14-7)
PRELIMINARY CARD
* Rafael Feijao (4-1) vs. John Doyle (6-2)
* Jon Kirk (10-2) vs. Yosmany Cabezas (4-0)
* Dave Herman (9-0) vs. Mario Rinaldi (6-2)
* Eric Bradley (2-1) vs. Mikey Gomez (6-3)
* Mike Berhard (3-0) vs. Lorenzo Borgameo (2-0)